Organizing Committee

SNSIR4.0 Chair

Dedicated Event Chair | Higher College of Technology, Muscat

speaker

College Dean

Dr. Ali Al Harthy

SNSIR4.0 General Chair

speaker

HOD - IT

Dr. Huda
Al Shuaily

SNSIR4.0 General Chair

speaker

HoS - IT

Mr. Talib
Al Mahrouqi

SNSIR4.0 General Chair

speaker

HoS - IT

Dr. Mohammed
Al Bahri

SNSIR4.0 General Chair

speaker

HoS-Math

Dr. Saad
Ahmed

SNSIR4.0 General Chair

speaker

Faculty, IT

Dr. Warda Al Hooqani

SNSIR4.0 Program Chair

speaker

Faculty, IT

Dr. Saju Mohanan

SNSIR4.0 Program Chair

speaker

Faculty, IT

Dr. Seema Al Raisi

SNSIR4.0 Program Chair

speaker

Faculty, IT

Dr. Vinu Sherimon

SNSIR4.0 Program Chair


SNSIR4.0 Various Committees

  • Name
    Committee
  • Dr. Warda Al Hoqani
    Publication
    Publication Chair
    info.ijicse@hct.edu.om
  • Dr. Giri R
    Publication
    IJICSE Journal Affiliation
    ijicse@hct.edu.om
  • Dr. Thirupathi Regula
    Publication
    Call for Paper
    (2nd SNSIR4.0 Webinar)
    technical.symposium
    @hct.edu.om
  • Dr. Noora Al Hoqani
    Publication
    Journal Advisory
  • Dr. Abraham Varghese
    Publication
    IJICSE Indexing and Abstracting
  • Dr. Amando Singum Jr
    Technical Review
    Lead - Technical Review
  • Dr. Fatma Al Abri
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Shadha Al Amri
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Shabbeer Shaik
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Shreendhi
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Ben George
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Ashish Rastogi
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Tripti Sharma
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Safiya Al Sharji
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Maryam Al Hinai
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Abdul Rahiman SK
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Aisha Al Salmi
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Girija Narasimhan
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Eman Said Al Abri
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Susan Teresa
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Samuel A
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Muna Al Rahbi
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Kishore Kumar
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Bushra Al Sulaimi
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Mary Ann
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Eduardo Lacap Jr.
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. M. Kamal Kumar
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Dr. V. Kolappan
    Technical Review
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Sunitha Cheriyan
    Technical Review
    Plagiarism Tools & Reports
  • Ms. Samar Abdullah
    Poster Presentation
    Lead - Poster Presentation
  • Ms. Rachana Marathe
    Poster Presentation
    Co-Lead Software Engineering
  • Ruel Michale Gilbang
    Poster Presentation
    Poster - Software Engineering
  • Mr. Senthil Kumar
    Poster Presentation
    Poster - Software Engineering
  • Mr. Kiran Kumar S.G
    Poster Presentation
    Co-Lead Networking
  • Mr. Ajith Abraham
    Poster Presentation
    Co-Lead IES
  • Mr. Mohammed Raheez
    Poster Presentation
    Poster - IES
  • Mr. Mohammed Al Ajmi
    Poster Presentation
    Co-Lead Database
  • Ms. Sunitha Cheriyan
    Poster Presentation
    Co-Lead Information System
  • Mr. Arun Rajesh
    Resource Facilitation
    Lead - Resource Facilitation
  • Mr. Anshar Ali
    Resource Facilitation
    Committee Member
  • Mr. R.V.L Narayana
    Resource Facilitation
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Susan Teresa
    Workshop
    Lead - Workshop Committee
  • Mr. Babusab Nadaf
    Workshop
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Ahmed Al Qasmi
    Sponsorship
    Lead - Sponsorship
  • Dr. Warda Al Hooqani
    Finance
    Lead - Finance
  • Ms. Shaima Juma Mubarak Al Hashmi
    Sponsorship
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Mary Ann Paguio
    Sponsorship
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Rowena Simplina
    Industry Collaboration
    Lead (Internal Documentation)
  • Mr. Mujahid Tabassum
    Industry Collaboration
    Lead (External Affairs)
  • Ms. Shaima Juma Mubarak Al Hashmi
    Industry Collaboration
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Ronette Rabanal
    Industry Collaboration
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Praba
    Industry Collaboration
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Russell Diona
    Industry Collaboration
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Leopoldo Jr. Maglalang
    Industry Collaboration
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Mercy Claravall
    Industry Collaboration
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Seema Al Raisi
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Lead - Public Relation & Publicity
  • Dr. Vinu Sherimon
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Mujahid Tabassum
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Tripti Sharma
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Anand V.K
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Ajith Abraham
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Samar Abdullah
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Sudha Sakthivel
    Public Relation & Publicity
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Vineeth Pandit
    Event Web Development
    Lead - Event Web Development
  • Mr. Farhan Ghafoor
    Event Web Development
    3rd Party Apps and Tools
  • Ms. Sunitha Cheriyan
    Event Web Development
    Graphic Design
  • Dr. Ashish Rastogi
    Event Web Development
    Committee Member (Easy Chair)
  • Ms. Jacqueline Fat Yara
    Documentation
    Lead-Documentation Committee
  • Dr. Mary Ann Paguio
    Documentation
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Juliet Ramos
    Documentation
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Manisha Gupta
    Documentation
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Nisha M.A
    Documentation
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Mohammed Akbar
    Documentation
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Helen Anitha Rani
    Reception
    Lead - Reception Committee
  • Ms. Jeba Rosline G
    Reception
    Committee Member
  • Mr. Rishi Verma
    Reception
    Committee Member
  • Dr. Manisha Gupta
    Reception
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Ranjini Suseelan Nair
    Reception
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Hemalatha Kumari
    Reception
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Shaniba Ibrahim
    Registration
    Lead - Registration
  • Mr. Irshad Ahmed
    Registration
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Khadija
    Registration
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Malathy Sankaran
    Registration
    Committee Member
  • Ms. Ranjini Nair
    Event Risk and Safety
    Lead - Risk & Safety Committee
  • Dr. Madhusudana Rao
    Event Risk and Safety
    Committee Member
  • Name
    Position
    Institution
    Location
  • Dr. Hadi Nabipour Afrouzi
    Faculty of Engineering, Computing and Science
    Swinburne University
    Malaysia
  • Dr. Saad Kashem
    Academic Bridge Program,
    Qatar Foundation
    Qatar Armed Forces
    Qatar
  • Mr. Ong Chin Ann
    School of Engineering & Technology
    PSB Academy
    Singapore
  • Dr. Md Bazlul Mobin Siddique
    Faculty of Engineering, Computing and Science
    Swinburne University
    Malaysia
  • Mr. Rajesh Rajamoni Kala
    Lecturer in Information Technology
    Shinas College of Technology
    Shinas, Oman
  • DR. SUNDRESAN PERUMAL
    FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    UNIVERSITI SAINS ISLAM MALAYSIA
    Malaysia
  • Prof. Dr. Joseph Mani
    Head, Dept. of Mathematics & Computer Science
    Modern College of Business & Science
    Muscat
  • Dr. Sherimon P.C
    Facuty of Computer Studies
    Arab Open University
    Muscat
  • Dr. Alaa Ismaeel
    Facuty of Computer Studies
    Arab Open University
    Muscat
  • Dr. Yousef Takroni
    Facuty of Computer Studies
    Arab Open University
    Muscat
  • Dr. Sarachandran Nair
    HOD, Dept. of Computing
    Muscat College
    Muscat
  • Dr. Reshmy Krishnan
    Head Research
    Muscat College
    Muscat
  • Time
    Speaker
    Subject
    Venue
  • 9.00 AM
    speaker-thumb-one Samanta Doe
    Introduction to Wp
    Auditorium A
  • 10.00 AM
    speaker-thumb-two Zerad Pawel
    Principle of Wp
    Auditorium B
  • 12.00 AM
    speaker-thumb-three Henry Mong
    Wp Requirements
    Auditorium C
  • 2.00 PM
    speaker-thumb-four Baily Leo
    Introduction to Wp
    Auditorium D
  • 3.00 PM
    speaker-thumb-five Lee Mun
    Useful tips for Wp
    Auditorium E
  • 3.00 PM
    speaker-thumb-six Lee Mun
    Useful tips for Wp
    Auditorium E